2017年3月28日星期二

FFBE pretty much get stuff from every FF game

Matthew Walters yea it looks like fun. me and Joey Lam (naughty nurse from Anaheim) are going Sunday since DTLA will be less busy on Sunday. I think NN wants to go out again and you two were awesome. David Aracher Sutton Andrew Idle quick trip to the US boys? gotta keep the dream team together. I got mine for Friday at 6:30 in Seattle. Buy FFXIV Gil If anyone would like to group up with me, let me know.  I thought we were all going to seattle to meet you HAHA jk unlikely but we'll figure it out~ Already got my ticket for Saturday Night 9PM in LA! Matthew Walters I'm unpredictable! But yeah, I did. Get a look at the FFXIV x Final Fantasy Brave Exvius event going on from the official live stream today!Out of all the good people you could get they give us Thancred (but only at 5*), Minfilia who doesn't do anything and Y'Shtola being the rarest and strongest 6* unit.......

Minfilia is a baller support unit. Y'Shtola is top healer unless you've already got yourself Dualcasting Refia. Yeah I know, but my point is they are not THAT great in the FFXIV story, they could have picked better ones for the FFBE cross over. You make a good point. We should demand Estinien! You make a good point. We should demand Estinien!

But FFBE pretty much get stuff from every FF game so it has been one sided for every FF game. Not sure what you could do for a ffxiv x ffbe event tho........ fina and dark fina outfits xD. FFXIV Gil Yoshi p said he would do it but only after some time has passed since ff15 released. I personally want the kingsglaive armor set. Expect a year at max for the XV x XIV collab event. Yoshi P covered this in a recent interview (either Dual Shockers or Twinfinate, I forget which). Maaaaaaaybe... come join us in this Grind for the ages xD . Invite friends back to Eorzea with the Callback Campaign!

Your returning friend will receive seven days of free play time and items to help them on their way and you’ll receive a reward if your friend purchases a subscription within 90 days of being invited back! Details: Can your link after "Details:" actually lead to the page that has details, rather than leading to a different version of the same information which contains yet another link that finally leads to the actual page with details? Please and thank you. From what I experienced, getting returner status is just coming back after a short period of unsub (I got this upon return) then tried to bring my brother back with the callback invite. He did not get email and after digging some, it looks like those free weekends mess that time of unsubbing up as they count as being subbed or something. Would explain the multitude of people not getting emails and they somewhat recently (within a month or so) have had one. So have fun!

1 条评论: